17 N Spring Ave Springfield, MN 56087
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $145,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 N Spring Ave, Springfield, MN 56087 and is currently estimated at $125,106, approximately $87 per square foot. 17 N Spring Ave is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Springfield Elementary School, Springfield Secondary School, and St. Raphael Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2011
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Lowinske Ronald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowinske Ronald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,240 | $97,400 | $9,000 | $88,400 |
| 2024 | $1,240 | $96,800 | $9,000 | $87,800 |
| 2023 | $1,230 | $92,100 | $7,800 | $84,300 |
| 2022 | $1,076 | $76,100 | $6,800 | $69,300 |
| 2021 | $980 | $73,200 | $5,900 | $67,300 |
| 2020 | $980 | $71,900 | $5,900 | $66,000 |
| 2019 | $950 | $71,300 | $5,900 | $65,400 |
| 2018 | $922 | $69,400 | $5,900 | $63,500 |
| 2017 | $804 | $69,300 | $5,900 | $63,400 |
| 2016 | $824 | $58,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map