17 Nielson St Rochester, NY 14621
Northeast Rochester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $86,000 - $116,691
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Nielson St, Rochester, NY 14621 and is currently estimated at $101,673, approximately $84 per square foot. 17 Nielson St is a home with nearby schools including School 8-Roberto Clemente, School 9-DR Martin Luther King Jr, and School 50-Helen Barrett Montgomery.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
City Of Rochester
Bought by
El Camino Housing Development Fund Compa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| El Camino Housing Development Fund Compa | $9,675 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $346 | $90,000 | $5,500 | $84,500 |
| 2024 | $346 | $90,000 | $5,500 | $84,500 |
| 2023 | $280 | $55,000 | $2,800 | $52,200 |
| 2022 | $264 | $55,000 | $2,800 | $52,200 |
| 2021 | $214 | $55,000 | $2,800 | $52,200 |
| 2020 | $235 | $55,000 | $2,800 | $52,200 |
| 2019 | $252 | $70,000 | $2,800 | $67,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $70,000 | $2,800 | $67,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $70,000 | $2,800 | $67,200 |
| 2016 | $252 | $70,000 | $2,800 | $67,200 |
| 2015 | $596 | $70,000 | $2,800 | $67,200 |
| 2014 | $596 | $70,000 | $2,800 | $67,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map