17 North St Unit 1 Randolph, MA 02368
Downtown Randolph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $626,000 - $844,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$738/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 North St Unit 1, Randolph, MA 02368 and is currently estimated at $737,769, approximately $737 per square foot. 17 North St Unit 1 is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Randolph High School, Boston Higashi School, and Lighthouse Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2020
Sold by
17 North Rt
Bought by
Sibert Alexandra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$514,500
Outstanding Balance
$454,581
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$283,188
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2015
Sold by
Mazzotta Joseph F and Mazzotta Gina
Bought by
17 North Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sibert Alexandra L | $550,000 | None Available | |
| 17 North Rt | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sibert Alexandra L | $514,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,350 | $633,100 | $221,800 | $411,300 |
| 2024 | $7,199 | $628,700 | $217,400 | $411,300 |
| 2023 | $7,096 | $587,400 | $197,700 | $389,700 |
| 2022 | $7,612 | $559,700 | $164,700 | $395,000 |
| 2021 | $6,208 | $420,000 | $137,300 | $282,700 |
| 2020 | $5,900 | $395,700 | $137,300 | $258,400 |
| 2019 | $5,604 | $374,100 | $130,700 | $243,400 |
| 2018 | $5,455 | $343,500 | $118,800 | $224,700 |
| 2017 | $4,786 | $295,800 | $113,100 | $182,700 |
| 2016 | $5,320 | $305,900 | $102,900 | $203,000 |
| 2015 | $5,016 | $277,100 | $97,900 | $179,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map