17 Orange Ct Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,000 - $681,511
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Orange Ct, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $613,378, approximately $497 per square foot. 17 Orange Ct is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2019
Sold by
Padolsky Bernice and Padolsky Nanette
Bought by
Padolsky Nanette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padolsky Nanette | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,586 | $578,200 | $259,900 | $318,300 |
| 2024 | $6,082 | $530,700 | $237,600 | $293,100 |
| 2023 | $5,943 | $504,500 | $227,700 | $276,800 |
| 2022 | $4,809 | $464,200 | $207,900 | $256,300 |
| 2021 | $4,103 | $415,700 | $175,700 | $240,000 |
| 2020 | $4,379 | $411,600 | $175,700 | $235,900 |
| 2019 | $4,576 | $369,600 | $163,800 | $205,800 |
| 2018 | $4,445 | $322,600 | $142,600 | $180,000 |
| 2017 | $3,863 | $267,500 | $108,900 | $158,600 |
| 2016 | $3,764 | $260,500 | $108,200 | $152,300 |
| 2015 | $3,511 | $240,300 | $94,100 | $146,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map