17 Palisade Point Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,000 - $661,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,228
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Palisade Point, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $559,682, approximately $251 per square foot. 17 Palisade Point is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Price Remona E and Price Kim W
Bought by
Price Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2014
Sold by
Lf Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Price Remona E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2013
Sold by
Palisades At Farmington Llc
Bought by
Lf Enterprises Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Trust | -- | Trustbuilders Law Group | |
| Price Remona E | $420,000 | -- | |
| Lf Enterprises Llc | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Price Remona E | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,101 | $521,700 | $109,000 | $412,700 |
| 2024 | $6,000 | $521,700 | $109,000 | $412,700 |
| 2023 | $6,052 | $521,700 | $109,000 | $412,700 |
| 2022 | $6,094 | $516,400 | $109,000 | $407,400 |
| 2021 | $5,750 | $453,200 | $104,000 | $349,200 |
| 2020 | $5,338 | $430,500 | $104,000 | $326,500 |
| 2019 | $5,202 | $419,500 | $104,000 | $315,500 |
| 2018 | $5,298 | $419,900 | $104,000 | $315,900 |
| 2017 | $5,301 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,301 | $419,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,301 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $645 | $419,900 | $104,000 | $315,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map