17 Park Dr San Anselmo, CA 94960
Estimated Value: $1,351,593 - $1,514,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$1,131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Park Dr, San Anselmo, CA 94960 and is currently estimated at $1,448,148, approximately $1,131 per square foot. 17 Park Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Wade Thomas Elementary School, White Hill Middle School, and Archie Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2015
Sold by
Yetman Lyle P and Yetman Ashley A
Bought by
Eyre Adrian and Brown Eyre Tobi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,347
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,329,801
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Mcdonald Michael and Mcdonald Melissa
Bought by
Yetman Lyle P and Yetman Ashley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$704,246
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Mcdonald Michael and Mcdonald Melissa
Bought by
Mcdonald Michael and Mcdonald Melissa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Bellatorre Linda M
Bought by
Mcdonald Michael and Kanne Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2002
Sold by
Bellatorre Linda M
Bought by
Bellatorre Linda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2000
Sold by
Ely Mark N and Ely Polly S
Bought by
Bellatorre Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1998
Sold by
Forkin Michael James and Forkin Louvina Alfaro
Bought by
Ely Mark N and Ely Polly S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eyre Adrian | $1,080,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Yetman Lyle P | $725,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mcdonald Michael | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mcdonald Michael | $815,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bellatorre Linda M | -- | -- | |
| Bellatorre Linda | $580,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bellatorre Linda | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ely Mark N | $362,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eyre Adrian | $149,000 | |
| Open | Eyre Adrian | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yetman Lyle P | $704,246 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdonald Michael | $640,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ely Mark N | $262,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,109 | $1,277,879 | $828,639 | $449,240 |
| 2024 | $17,511 | $1,252,824 | $812,392 | $440,432 |
| 2023 | $17,372 | $1,228,265 | $796,467 | $431,798 |
| 2022 | $17,198 | $1,204,182 | $780,850 | $423,332 |
| 2021 | $16,882 | $1,180,573 | $765,541 | $415,032 |
| 2020 | $16,709 | $1,168,472 | $757,694 | $410,778 |
| 2019 | $16,372 | $1,145,565 | $742,840 | $402,725 |
| 2018 | $15,901 | $1,123,111 | $728,280 | $394,831 |
| 2017 | $15,593 | $1,101,090 | $714,000 | $387,090 |
| 2016 | $14,887 | $1,079,500 | $700,000 | $379,500 |
| 2015 | $11,601 | $802,300 | $506,350 | $295,950 |
| 2014 | $11,158 | $786,584 | $496,432 | $290,152 |
Source: Public Records
Map