NOT LISTED FOR SALE

17 Parkview Dr Perrysburg, OH 43551

Estimated Value: $237,000 - $301,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,841 Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 13, 2021

Last sale price $255,000 $139 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,989 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Attic
  • End Unit
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Woodland Elementary School Rated A
  • 4 Car Attached Garage
  • 4-minute walk to Three Meadows Park

About This Home

As of August 2021

Doesn't get better than this! New EVERYTHING in this immaculate condo. Large First floor master w/ ensuite, quartz, laundry, barn door, & vinyl plank floors. Kitchen has peninsula, granite, custom soft close cabinets, custom lighting, and SS appliances. Office/Den for work or study. Open flow through kitchen, dining, & living rooms. Private fenced-in patio off the LR including 12' retractable awning. 2 large bedrooms upstairs w/ attic access and lots of closet space. New furnace, A/C, & HWT. End unit w/ extra yard space. 2 car attached garage w/ nature stone floor, and private entry. Stunning!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Katie Timbrook

Key Realty License #2015001400 Listed on: 06/01/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

NORIS Member NON

NON MLS MEMBER

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • End Unit
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • Private Entrance
  • Fenced
  • Few Trees

HOA Fees

  • $247 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,841 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number Q61-400-040304048205

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include cable TV, insurance, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, snow removal, trash
  • Park Place Condo Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

2.2 Acres

HOA Fees

$247 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Accessibility Features: Accessibility Features, Low Threshold Shower
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Inclusions: ,,
  • Subdivision Name: Park Place Condo
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium,Villa
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Has Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Electric Range Connection, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Permanent Attic Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1841.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Lot Features: Dead End, Trees
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Common Walls: End Unit
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Private Entrance
  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Sanitary
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets: Yes
  • Association #2 Fee: 247.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Snow Removal, Trash

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Perrysburg

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: Q61-400-040304048205

Listed on
Jun 1, 2021
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
List Price
$249,000
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
2.41%
Current Estimated Value
$269,820

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$14,820
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.20%
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Outstanding Balance
$206,876
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$62,944

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2018
Sold by
Gwin Lee D
Bought by
Gwin Barbara J

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 10, 2016
Closed on
Jan 6, 2017
List Price
$124,900
Sold Price
$124,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.64%
Original Mortgage
$99,920
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 1991

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hogue Tasheena S $255,000 None Available
Gwin Barbara J -- --
Gwin Lee D $124,900 None Available
Landin Thomas F $103,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hogue Tasheena S $229,500
Previous Owner Gwin Lee D $99,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/13/2021 08/13/21 Sold $255,000 +2.4% $139 / Sq Ft
06/19/2021 06/19/21 Pending -- -- --
06/18/2021 06/18/21 For Sale $249,000 +99.4% $135 / Sq Ft
01/26/2017 01/26/17 Sold $124,900 0.0% $68 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/16/2016 11/16/16 Pending -- -- --
11/10/2016 11/10/16 For Sale $124,900 -- $68 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,634 $65,380 $7,000 $58,380
2024 $3,793 $65,380 $7,000 $58,380
2023 $3,793 $65,380 $7,000 $58,380
2021 $3,328 $52,780 $7,000 $45,780
2020 $3,310 $52,780 $7,000 $45,780
2019 $2,878 $44,520 $7,000 $37,520
2018 $2,620 $44,520 $7,000 $37,520
2017 $2,044 $44,520 $7,000 $37,520
2016 $1,946 $41,300 $6,300 $35,000
2015 $2,000 $41,300 $6,300 $35,000
2014 $1,963 $41,300 $6,300 $35,000
2013 $2,290 $45,890 $7,000 $38,890

MLS Number: 6071522

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: Q61-400-040304048205

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.