J
Seller's Agent in 2017
John Hughes III
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $616,000 - $703,000
Well maintained home in the peaceful private setting. New roof, newer windows and furnace Main house has two bedrooms and first floor laundry room. Huge deck off the back. Two bedroom in-law with separate entrance. Plenty of off street parking. Huge back yard for the wildlife enthusiast. .
Last Agent to Sell the Property
John Hughes III
RE/MAX Triumph Realty Listed on: 06/28/2017
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1930
Lot Details
0.81 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lazo Pablo | $354,000 | -- | |
| Bowe Constance | -- | -- | |
| Bowe Constance | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lazo Pablo | $347,588 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/29/2017 09/29/17 | Sold | $354,000 | +1.2% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 08/03/2017 08/03/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/26/2017 07/26/17 | Price Changed | $349,900 | 0.0% | $194 / Sq Ft |
| 07/26/2017 07/26/17 | For Sale | $349,900 | -5.4% | $194 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2017 07/10/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/28/2017 06/28/17 | For Sale | $369,900 | -- | $206 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,605 | $580,900 | $345,200 | $235,700 |
| 2024 | $6,160 | $545,600 | $334,300 | $211,300 |
| 2023 | $6,017 | $506,900 | $304,200 | $202,700 |
| 2022 | $5,596 | $442,700 | $259,900 | $182,800 |
| 2021 | $5,290 | $406,900 | $228,300 | $178,600 |
| 2020 | $5,169 | $397,900 | $219,300 | $178,600 |
| 2019 | $5,159 | $382,700 | $219,300 | $163,400 |
| 2018 | $4,986 | $351,400 | $195,000 | $156,400 |
| 2017 | $4,734 | $336,000 | $192,900 | $143,100 |
| 2016 | $4,689 | $331,600 | $188,500 | $143,100 |
| 2015 | $4,576 | $325,900 | $182,800 | $143,100 |
| 2014 | $4,450 | $311,400 | $177,100 | $134,300 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
John Hughes III
RE/MAX
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Ligia Garcia
Coldwell Banker Realty - Waltham
(781) 354-3616
1 in this area
73 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72190686
APN: BILL-000098-000077
Ask me questions while you tour the home.