17 Penn St Tiffin, OH 44883
Estimated Value: $89,981 - $138,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Penn St, Tiffin, OH 44883 and is currently estimated at $117,745, approximately $103 per square foot. 17 Penn St is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Columbian High School, Calvert High School, and Calvert Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2020
Sold by
Estate Of Don L Hager
Bought by
Hager Karen S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hager Karen S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $493 | $24,690 | $2,810 | $21,880 |
| 2024 | $524 | $24,690 | $2,810 | $21,880 |
| 2023 | $524 | $24,690 | $2,810 | $21,880 |
| 2022 | $365 | $17,700 | $2,390 | $15,310 |
| 2021 | $367 | $17,700 | $2,390 | $15,310 |
| 2020 | $374 | $17,693 | $2,387 | $15,306 |
| 2019 | $371 | $17,347 | $2,342 | $15,005 |
| 2018 | $372 | $17,347 | $2,342 | $15,005 |
| 2017 | $343 | $17,347 | $2,342 | $15,005 |
| 2016 | $314 | $16,115 | $2,272 | $13,843 |
| 2015 | $311 | $16,115 | $2,272 | $13,843 |
| 2014 | $293 | $16,115 | $2,272 | $13,843 |
| 2013 | $684 | $16,605 | $2,342 | $14,263 |
Source: Public Records
Map