414 E Perry St Tiffin, OH 44883
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $175,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 E Perry St, Tiffin, OH 44883 and is currently estimated at $152,333, approximately $76 per square foot. 414 E Perry St is a home with nearby schools including Columbian High School, Calvert High School, and Calvert Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2014
Sold by
Vance Richard
Bought by
Vance Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2001
Sold by
Beard Mary G
Bought by
Vance Richard Succ Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vance Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Vance Richard Succ Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,187 | $34,180 | $5,850 | $28,330 |
| 2024 | $1,182 | $34,180 | $5,850 | $28,330 |
| 2023 | $1,183 | $34,180 | $5,850 | $28,330 |
| 2022 | $1,032 | $24,750 | $4,970 | $19,780 |
| 2021 | $1,040 | $24,750 | $4,970 | $19,780 |
| 2020 | $1,060 | $24,742 | $4,967 | $19,775 |
| 2019 | $1,074 | $24,259 | $4,872 | $19,387 |
| 2018 | $1,076 | $24,259 | $4,872 | $19,387 |
| 2017 | $1,034 | $24,259 | $4,872 | $19,387 |
| 2016 | $991 | $22,621 | $4,725 | $17,896 |
| 2015 | $980 | $22,621 | $4,725 | $17,896 |
| 2014 | $1,065 | $22,621 | $4,725 | $17,896 |
| 2013 | $987 | $23,279 | $4,872 | $18,407 |
Source: Public Records
Map