Estimated Value: $580,131 - $693,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,319
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Pennwood Dr, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $627,033, approximately $188 per square foot. 17 Pennwood Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Allen Frear Elementary School, F. Niel Postlethwait Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2008
Sold by
Citicorp Trust Bank
Bought by
Cemerlic Senad and Cemerlic Amelia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
Hayford Sheila M
Bought by
Citicorp Trust Bank Fsb and Travelers Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cemerlic Senad | $401,000 | None Available | |
| Citicorp Trust Bank Fsb | $489,259 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,980 | $500,600 | $114,500 | $386,100 |
| 2024 | $2,440 | $500,600 | $114,500 | $386,100 |
| 2023 | $3,053 | $102,500 | $23,400 | $79,100 |
| 2022 | $2,888 | $102,500 | $23,400 | $79,100 |
| 2021 | $2,857 | $102,500 | $23,400 | $79,100 |
| 2020 | $2,801 | $102,500 | $23,400 | $79,100 |
| 2019 | $2,705 | $102,500 | $23,400 | $79,100 |
| 2018 | $2,623 | $102,500 | $23,400 | $79,100 |
| 2017 | $2,559 | $102,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,459 | $102,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,110 | $102,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,097 | $102,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map