17 Pine Grove Terrace Unit 19 Newark, NJ 07106
Lower Vailsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,817 - $546,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,214
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Pine Grove Terrace Unit 19, Newark, NJ 07106 and is currently estimated at $479,704, approximately $216 per square foot. 17 Pine Grove Terrace Unit 19 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Hawthorne Avenue Elementary School, and Louise A. Spencer School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2023
Sold by
Hillman Katherine
Bought by
Biggham Kamal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1986
Bought by
Hillsman Katherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biggham Kamal | -- | Acres Land Title | |
| Hillsman Katherine | $24,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,373 | $115,000 | $14,000 | $101,000 |
| 2024 | $4,287 | $115,000 | $14,000 | $101,000 |
| 2022 | $4,296 | $115,000 | $14,000 | $101,000 |
| 2021 | $4,294 | $115,000 | $14,000 | $101,000 |