17 Pine Summit Cir Weston, MA 02493
Estimated Value: $2,422,000 - $3,580,807
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,080
Sq Ft
$1,020/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Pine Summit Cir, Weston, MA 02493 and is currently estimated at $3,142,269, approximately $1,020 per square foot. 17 Pine Summit Cir is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Country Elementary School, Woodland Elementary School, and Field Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2017
Sold by
Weston Highland Meadow
Bought by
J R Fennell Rt and Fennell
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J R Fennell Rt | $3,650,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40,821 | $3,677,600 | $0 | $3,677,600 |
| 2024 | $41,003 | $3,687,300 | $0 | $3,687,300 |
| 2023 | $39,871 | $3,367,500 | $0 | $3,367,500 |
| 2022 | $43,039 | $3,359,800 | $0 | $3,359,800 |
| 2021 | $43,610 | $3,359,800 | $0 | $3,359,800 |
| 2020 | $43,106 | $3,359,800 | $0 | $3,359,800 |
| 2019 | $40,988 | $3,255,600 | $0 | $3,255,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map