17 Polson Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $689,000 - $923,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,550
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Polson Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $755,764, approximately $212 per square foot. 17 Polson Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cole Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2017
Sold by
De Young Properties 5867 Lp
Bought by
Anna Joel and Anna Cathryn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,865
Outstanding Balance
$316,037
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$439,727
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anna Joel | $447,000 | Old Republic Title Concord |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anna Joel | $379,865 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,927 | $508,490 | $102,402 | $406,088 |
| 2023 | $5,700 | $488,747 | $98,427 | $390,320 |
| 2022 | $5,622 | $479,165 | $96,498 | $382,667 |
| 2021 | $5,463 | $469,770 | $94,606 | $375,164 |
| 2020 | $5,441 | $464,954 | $93,636 | $371,318 |
| 2019 | $5,334 | $455,838 | $91,800 | $364,038 |
| 2018 | $5,216 | $446,900 | $90,000 | $356,900 |
| 2017 | $23 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map