17 Prospect Ave Emerson, NJ 07630
Estimated Value: $678,502 - $807,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,829
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Prospect Ave, Emerson, NJ 07630 and is currently estimated at $734,876, approximately $401 per square foot. 17 Prospect Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School, Patrick M. Villano Elementary School, and Emerson Jr Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Galasso Michael J
Bought by
Rivers Scott P and Rivers Theresa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,500
Outstanding Balance
$187,318
Interest Rate
5.73%
Estimated Equity
$547,558
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Galasso Michael
Bought by
Galasso Michael and Galasso Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivers Scott P | $470,000 | -- | |
| Galasso Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivers Scott P | $359,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,397 | $405,600 | $220,000 | $185,600 |
| 2024 | $13,044 | $405,600 | $220,000 | $185,600 |
| 2023 | $12,282 | $405,600 | $220,000 | $185,600 |
| 2022 | $12,282 | $405,600 | $220,000 | $185,600 |
| 2021 | $12,042 | $405,600 | $220,000 | $185,600 |
| 2020 | $11,807 | $405,600 | $220,000 | $185,600 |
| 2019 | $11,539 | $405,600 | $220,000 | $185,600 |
| 2018 | $11,020 | $405,600 | $220,000 | $185,600 |
| 2017 | $10,797 | $405,600 | $220,000 | $185,600 |
| 2016 | $10,562 | $405,600 | $220,000 | $185,600 |
| 2015 | $10,343 | $405,600 | $220,000 | $185,600 |
| 2014 | $10,124 | $405,600 | $220,000 | $185,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map