14 Prospect Ave Emerson, NJ 07630
Estimated Value: $756,480 - $950,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,157
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Prospect Ave, Emerson, NJ 07630 and is currently estimated at $833,870, approximately $386 per square foot. 14 Prospect Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School, Patrick M. Villano Elementary School, and Emerson Jr Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2005
Sold by
Basso Daniel
Bought by
Shan Jia and Liu Jing Xing
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,833
Interest Rate
5.77%
Estimated Equity
$758,037
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2002
Sold by
Johnston Judith A
Bought by
Basso Daniel A and Basso Tracy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shan Jia | $512,900 | -- | |
| Basso Daniel A | $389,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shan Jia | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Basso Daniel A | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,909 | $421,100 | $220,000 | $201,100 |
| 2024 | $13,543 | $421,100 | $220,000 | $201,100 |
| 2023 | $12,751 | $421,100 | $220,000 | $201,100 |
| 2022 | $12,751 | $421,100 | $220,000 | $201,100 |
| 2021 | $12,502 | $421,100 | $220,000 | $201,100 |
| 2020 | $12,258 | $421,100 | $220,000 | $201,100 |
| 2019 | $11,980 | $421,100 | $220,000 | $201,100 |
| 2018 | $11,441 | $421,100 | $220,000 | $201,100 |
| 2017 | $11,210 | $421,100 | $220,000 | $201,100 |
| 2016 | $10,965 | $421,100 | $220,000 | $201,100 |
| 2015 | $10,738 | $421,100 | $220,000 | $201,100 |
| 2014 | $10,511 | $421,100 | $220,000 | $201,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map