NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $414,000 - $579,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,968 Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 16, 2017

Last sale price $321,500 $163 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,656 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Property is near public transit
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of June 2017

Showings begin at Open House Saturday April 8th and Sunday April 9th 1-3pm both days. Sharp, clean and updated 4 bedroom Colonial on a very desirable double lot in Buffalo's exciting West Side. Beautiful in-laid hardwood floors throughout the first floor which also offers a cozy family room or den. Updated stainless kitchen with newer cabinetry, backsplash, appliances, etc. First floor laundry room. Good sized bedrooms and a huge, ready to finish 3rd floor. Beautifully landscaped grounds, huge back deck for entertaining and a 2 car garage makes this a rare opportunity to get it all at a reasonable price.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Heffron

Listing by Gurney Becker & Bourne License #40HE0999928 Listed on: 04/03/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Lauren Kostek

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10301201271

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,034

Year Built

  • Built in 1902

Lot Details

  • 6,634 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 62x107
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,968 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Window Treatments
  • Family Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 30
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-099-280-0006-030-100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,034

Year Built

Built in 1902

Lot Details

6,634 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1902
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: One way street off of Lafayette.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1523
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-099-280-0006-030-100
  • Lot Dimensions: 62X107
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6634.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2034.0
  • Tax Lot: 30

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 3, 2017
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
List Price
$295,000
Sold Price
$321,500
Premium/Discount to List
$26,500
8.98%
Current Estimated Value
$468,690

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$147,190
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.33%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 3, 2017
Closed on
Jun 15, 2017
List Price
$295,000
Sold Price
$321,500
Premium/Discount to List
$26,500
8.98%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2014
Sold by
Fraser Keath and Labella Brian
Bought by
Frachetti Katherine and Weigel Timothy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Nowak William M
Bought by
Fraser Keath and La Bella Brian S

Saline Stephanie M -- None Available
Frachetti Katherine $125,000 None Available
Frachetti Katherine $125,000 None Available
Frachetti Katherine $125,000 None Available
Fraser Keath $41,200 --
Fraser Keath $41,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Frachetti Katherine $112,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/16/2017 06/16/17 Sold $321,500 -1.1% $163 / Sq Ft
04/18/2017 04/18/17 Price Changed $325,000 +10.2% $165 / Sq Ft
04/10/2017 04/10/17 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2017 04/03/17 For Sale $295,000 -- $150 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,440 $394,000 $70,000 $324,000
2024 $1,440 $257,000 $37,500 $219,500
2023 $1,302 $257,000 $37,500 $219,500
2022 $1,292 $257,000 $37,500 $219,500
2021 $1,292 $257,000 $37,500 $219,500
2020 $631 $257,000 $37,500 $219,500
2019 $2,250 $82,000 $5,200 $76,800
2018 $2,117 $82,000 $5,200 $76,800
2017 $488 $82,000 $5,200 $76,800
2016 $1,996 $82,000 $5,200 $76,800
2015 -- $82,000 $5,200 $76,800
2014 -- $82,000 $5,200 $76,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1035371

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-099-280-0006-030-100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.