10 Putnam St Buffalo, NY 14213
Elmwood Bidwell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $379,048
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Putnam St, Buffalo, NY 14213 and is currently estimated at $314,512, approximately $153 per square foot. 10 Putnam St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including West Buffalo Charter School, Buffalo Creek Academy Charter School, and Nardin Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2015
Sold by
Lugar David C and Mccluskey Michael
Bought by
Wittmeyer Ann M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,455
Outstanding Balance
$102,737
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$211,775
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wittmeyer Ann M | $135,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wittmeyer Ann M | $132,455 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,233 | $318,000 | $41,000 | $277,000 |
| 2024 | $1,233 | $220,000 | $22,500 | $197,500 |
| 2023 | $1,115 | $220,000 | $22,500 | $197,500 |
| 2022 | $1,106 | $220,000 | $22,500 | $197,500 |
| 2021 | $1,106 | $220,000 | $22,500 | $197,500 |
| 2020 | $527 | $220,000 | $22,500 | $197,500 |
| 2019 | $1,879 | $68,500 | $5,200 | $63,300 |
| 2018 | $1,768 | $68,500 | $5,200 | $63,300 |
| 2017 | $407 | $68,500 | $5,200 | $63,300 |
| 2016 | $1,351 | $68,500 | $5,200 | $63,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,500 | $5,200 | $63,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,500 | $5,200 | $63,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map