17 Red Robin Ln Linden, VA 22642
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Red Robin Ln, Linden, VA 22642 and is currently estimated at $323,649, approximately $279 per square foot. 17 Red Robin Ln is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Leslie Fox Keyser Elementary School and Warren County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,231 | $256,900 | $52,600 | $204,300 |
| 2025 | $1,231 | $256,900 | $52,600 | $204,300 |
| 2024 | $824 | $155,400 | $46,000 | $109,400 |
| 2023 | $761 | $155,400 | $46,000 | $109,400 |
| 2022 | $702 | $107,100 | $40,000 | $67,100 |
| 2021 | $928 | $107,100 | $40,000 | $67,100 |
| 2020 | $702 | $107,100 | $40,000 | $67,100 |
| 2019 | $702 | $107,100 | $40,000 | $67,100 |
| 2018 | $709 | $107,400 | $35,000 | $72,400 |
| 2017 | $698 | $107,400 | $35,000 | $72,400 |
| 2016 | $897 | $107,400 | $35,000 | $72,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,400 | $35,000 | $72,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $121,900 | $35,000 | $86,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map