68 Source Ln Linden, VA 22642
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Source Ln, Linden, VA 22642 and is currently estimated at $354,762, approximately $341 per square foot. 68 Source Ln is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Leslie Fox Keyser Elementary School and Warren County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Johnson Regina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,333
Outstanding Balance
$57,226
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$297,536
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2009
Sold by
Howell Charles D
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Prychodnik Meri Lynne
Bought by
Howell Charles Donnell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,400
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Regina | $92,000 | -- | |
| Bank Of America Na | $110,500 | -- | |
| Howell Charles Donnell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Regina | $90,333 | |
| Previous Owner | Howell Charles Donnell | $178,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,557 | $325,100 | $52,000 | $273,100 |
| 2025 | $1,557 | $325,100 | $52,000 | $273,100 |
| 2024 | $1,385 | $261,300 | $46,000 | $215,300 |
| 2023 | $1,280 | $261,300 | $46,000 | $215,300 |
| 2022 | $1,172 | $178,900 | $40,000 | $138,900 |
| 2021 | $1,570 | $178,900 | $40,000 | $138,900 |
| 2020 | $1,172 | $178,900 | $40,000 | $138,900 |
| 2019 | $1,172 | $178,900 | $40,000 | $138,900 |
| 2018 | $1,147 | $173,800 | $40,000 | $133,800 |
| 2017 | $1,130 | $173,800 | $40,000 | $133,800 |
| 2016 | $1,450 | $173,800 | $40,000 | $133,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $173,800 | $40,000 | $133,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $192,200 | $40,000 | $152,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map