Estimated Value: $445,126 - $490,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,881
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Redeemers Loop Unit 9, Chico, CA 95973 and is currently estimated at $472,282, approximately $251 per square foot. 17 Redeemers Loop Unit 9 is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including McManus (John A.) Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2023
Sold by
Wilson Gregory S
Bought by
Lor Kia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,920
Outstanding Balance
$333,630
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,652
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Wilson Gregory S
Bought by
Wilson Gregory S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$349,326
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2015
Sold by
Wilson Priscilla M
Bought by
Wilson Gregory S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,500
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2008
Sold by
Team Mudd Inc
Bought by
Wilson Gregory S and Wilson Priscilla M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$338,116
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2008
Sold by
Anderson Development Corp
Bought by
Denney Charles R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lor Kia | $425,000 | Placer Title | |
| Wilson Gregory S | -- | Orange Coast Lender Services | |
| Wilson Gregory S | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Wilson Gregory S | $331,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Team Mudd Inc | -- | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Denney Charles R | $155,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lor Kia | $339,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Gregory S | $349,326 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Gregory S | $308,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Gregory S | $338,116 | |
| Previous Owner | Denney Charles R | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,791 | $433,398 | $193,800 | $239,598 |
| 2024 | $4,791 | $424,900 | $190,000 | $234,900 |
| 2023 | $4,617 | $409,681 | $173,278 | $236,403 |
| 2022 | $4,515 | $401,649 | $169,881 | $231,768 |
| 2021 | $4,494 | $393,774 | $166,550 | $227,224 |
| 2020 | $4,511 | $389,738 | $164,843 | $224,895 |
| 2019 | $4,426 | $382,097 | $161,611 | $220,486 |
| 2018 | $4,012 | $350,000 | $130,000 | $220,000 |
| 2017 | $3,991 | $345,000 | $125,000 | $220,000 |
| 2016 | $3,474 | $320,000 | $125,000 | $195,000 |
| 2015 | $3,526 | $320,000 | $115,000 | $205,000 |
| 2014 | $3,447 | $315,000 | $110,000 | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map