17 Regulus Ct Alameda, CA 94501
West Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $769,709 - $1,083,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$675/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Regulus Ct, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $897,177, approximately $674 per square foot. 17 Regulus Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Maya Lin School, Encinal Junior/Senior High, and Will C. Wood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2022
Sold by
Anne Makinen Patricia
Bought by
Patricia Anne Makinen Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia Anne Makinen Revocable Trust | -- | Murphy Kathryn M | |
| Makinen Patricia Anne | -- | Murphy Kathryn M |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,900 | $424,900 | $127,470 | $297,430 |
| 2024 | $6,900 | $416,570 | $124,971 | $291,599 |
| 2023 | $6,654 | $408,401 | $122,520 | $285,881 |
| 2022 | $6,512 | $400,394 | $120,118 | $280,276 |
| 2021 | $6,362 | $392,544 | $117,763 | $274,781 |
| 2020 | $6,288 | $388,520 | $116,556 | $271,964 |
| 2019 | $5,862 | $380,901 | $114,270 | $266,631 |
| 2018 | $5,722 | $373,434 | $112,030 | $261,404 |
| 2017 | $5,477 | $366,114 | $109,834 | $256,280 |
| 2016 | $5,474 | $358,937 | $107,681 | $251,256 |
| 2015 | $5,454 | $353,547 | $106,064 | $247,483 |
| 2014 | $5,224 | $346,621 | $103,986 | $242,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map