17 Ridge Rd Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $262,655 - $375,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Ridge Rd, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $329,914, approximately $253 per square foot. 17 Ridge Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Friendship Valley Elementary School, Westminster West Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1983
Sold by
Spicer Clyde A
Bought by
Landon John W and Landon Joann W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landon John W | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,668 | $220,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,485 | $208,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,306 | $196,800 | $82,800 | $114,000 |
| 2022 | $2,201 | $194,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,514 | $192,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,223 | $190,700 | $82,800 | $107,900 |
| 2019 | $3,205 | $189,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,168 | $188,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,150 | $187,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $187,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $187,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $191,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map