17 Ridgewood Rd Moodus, CT 06469
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $326,939
3
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Ridgewood Rd, Moodus, CT 06469 and is currently estimated at $291,735, approximately $337 per square foot. 17 Ridgewood Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including East Haddam Elementary School, Nathan Hale-Ray Middle School, and Nathan Hale-Ray High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2020
Sold by
Marvin Keith and Marvin Sheryl
Bought by
Keith Marvin Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2019
Sold by
Marvin Keith
Bought by
Keith Marvin Ret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
Sold by
Marino T
Bought by
Marvin Keith and Marvin Sheryl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1984
Bought by
Marino Dominic
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keith Marvin Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Keith Marvin Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Keith Marvin Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Marvin Keith | -- | None Available | |
| Keith Marvin Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Marvin Keith | $135,000 | -- | |
| Marvin Keith | $135,000 | -- | |
| Marino Dominic | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marino Dominic | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marino Dominic | $118,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Marino Dominic | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,810 | $135,790 | $70,200 | $65,590 |
| 2024 | $3,634 | $135,790 | $70,200 | $65,590 |
| 2023 | $3,497 | $135,790 | $70,200 | $65,590 |
| 2022 | $2,824 | $88,840 | $48,380 | $40,460 |
| 2021 | $2,704 | $88,840 | $48,380 | $40,460 |
| 2020 | $2,582 | $84,810 | $44,350 | $40,460 |
| 2019 | $2,582 | $84,810 | $44,350 | $40,460 |
| 2018 | $2,515 | $84,810 | $44,350 | $40,460 |
| 2017 | $2,431 | $82,180 | $36,960 | $45,220 |
| 2016 | $2,412 | $82,180 | $36,960 | $45,220 |
| 2015 | $2,357 | $82,180 | $36,960 | $45,220 |
| 2014 | $2,293 | $82,180 | $36,960 | $45,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map