17 Ridgewood Rd Niantic, CT 06357
Estimated Value: $644,000 - $1,463,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Ridgewood Rd, Niantic, CT 06357 and is currently estimated at $1,054,188, approximately $457 per square foot. 17 Ridgewood Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including East Lyme Middle School, East Lyme High School, and Lighthouse Vocation Education Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,946 | $605,010 | $411,110 | $193,900 |
| 2024 | $15,597 | $591,920 | $411,110 | $180,810 |
| 2023 | $14,727 | $591,920 | $411,110 | $180,810 |
| 2022 | $14,111 | $591,920 | $411,110 | $180,810 |
| 2021 | $8,929 | $313,180 | $199,990 | $113,190 |
| 2020 | $8,515 | $300,230 | $199,990 | $100,240 |
| 2019 | $8,463 | $300,230 | $199,990 | $100,240 |
| 2018 | $8,211 | $300,230 | $199,990 | $100,240 |
| 2017 | $7,854 | $300,230 | $199,990 | $100,240 |
| 2016 | $7,676 | $302,680 | $199,990 | $102,690 |
| 2015 | $7,479 | $302,680 | $199,990 | $102,690 |
| 2014 | $7,273 | $302,680 | $199,990 | $102,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map