Estimated Value: $4,621,000 - $7,968,596
5
Beds
7
Baths
7,581
Sq Ft
$841/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Ring Ln, Carmel Valley, CA 93924 and is currently estimated at $6,378,899, approximately $841 per square foot. 17 Ring Ln is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Tularcitos Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1994
Sold by
Buchholz Jerry and Buchholz Donna
Bought by
Buchholz Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchholz Donna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $58,274 | $5,600,000 | $1,800,000 | $3,800,000 |
| 2024 | $58,274 | $5,600,000 | $1,800,000 | $3,800,000 |
| 2023 | $52,309 | $5,600,000 | $1,800,000 | $3,800,000 |
| 2022 | $50,738 | $4,850,000 | $443,000 | $4,407,000 |
| 2021 | $46,599 | $4,408,000 | $402,000 | $4,006,000 |
| 2020 | $42,510 | $4,063,000 | $371,000 | $3,692,000 |
| 2019 | $41,875 | $4,000,000 | $365,000 | $3,635,000 |
| 2018 | $49,393 | $4,721,000 | $431,000 | $4,290,000 |
| 2017 | $49,339 | $4,721,000 | $431,000 | $4,290,000 |
| 2016 | $50,316 | $4,800,000 | $1,000,000 | $3,800,000 |
| 2015 | $70,150 | $6,700,000 | $1,000,000 | $5,700,000 |
| 2014 | $98,300 | $9,316,055 | $850,556 | $8,465,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map