17 Riverchase Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,436 - $212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,298
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Riverchase Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $208,859, approximately $160 per square foot. 17 Riverchase Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Mary S. Peake Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2026
Sold by
Wayne Rucker and Ashburn Karen
Bought by
Big Daddy Rucker Trust and Rucker
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Big Daddy Rucker Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rucker Gary | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,291 | $187,500 | $43,000 | $144,500 |
| 2024 | $2,057 | $178,900 | $38,500 | $140,400 |
| 2023 | $1,901 | $163,900 | $38,500 | $125,400 |
| 2022 | $1,863 | $157,900 | $33,000 | $124,900 |
| 2021 | $1,738 | $129,700 | $25,800 | $103,900 |
| 2020 | $1,576 | $127,100 | $25,800 | $101,300 |
| 2019 | $1,560 | $125,800 | $25,800 | $100,000 |
| 2018 | $1,557 | $113,400 | $25,800 | $87,600 |
| 2017 | $1,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,500 | $113,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,594 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,652 | $126,500 | $28,000 | $98,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map