17 Round Hill Rd Weston, MA 02493
Estimated Value: $1,989,181 - $2,590,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,336
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Round Hill Rd, Weston, MA 02493 and is currently estimated at $2,293,795, approximately $529 per square foot. 17 Round Hill Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Country Elementary School, Woodland Elementary School, and Field Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2025
Sold by
Pelzar Michael J and Pelzar Kimberly D
Bought by
Michael J Pelzar 225 Ft and Pelzar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Sedky Herve
Bought by
Pelzar Kimberly D and Pelzar Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$940,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1988
Sold by
Fish Edward A
Bought by
Sedky Ramses
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael J Pelzar 225 Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Michael J Pelzar 225 Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Pelzar Kimberly D | $1,336,750 | -- | |
| Pelzar Kimberly D | $1,336,750 | -- | |
| Sedky Ramses | $660,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sedky Ramses | $811,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sedky Ramses | $812,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pelzar Kimberly D | $940,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sedky Ramses | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,220 | $1,641,400 | $778,300 | $863,100 |
| 2024 | $17,836 | $1,604,000 | $778,300 | $825,700 |
| 2023 | $17,868 | $1,509,100 | $778,300 | $730,800 |
| 2022 | $17,410 | $1,359,100 | $742,400 | $616,700 |
| 2021 | $16,773 | $1,292,200 | $703,800 | $588,400 |
| 2020 | $11,693 | $1,254,100 | $703,800 | $550,300 |
| 2019 | $15,561 | $1,236,000 | $690,100 | $545,900 |
| 2018 | $15,462 | $1,236,000 | $690,100 | $545,900 |
| 2017 | $15,326 | $1,236,000 | $690,100 | $545,900 |
| 2016 | $15,121 | $1,243,500 | $690,100 | $553,400 |
| 2015 | $14,681 | $1,195,500 | $657,500 | $538,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map