NOT LISTED FOR SALE

17 Rustling Wind Unit 23 Irvine, CA 92612

Turtle Rock Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $1,451,396

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,860 Sq Ft
$780/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Community Pool
  • Laundry Room
  • Turtle Rock Elementary Rated A+
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of December 2017

Unquestionably Spectacular in Turtle Rock! Single level home, two master suites, 3rd bedroom used as a den with wet bar. Scraped ceilings. End unit condo with views from every window. Private, serene patios. Remodeled with top of the line everything - Chef’s gourmet kitchen with granite counters and SS appliances, and designer bathrooms. Overlooking the Nature Preserve and city light views! Community pool, spa, tennis courts and parks! Award winning schools, Turtle Rock Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle, and University High. Don't miss out on this beautiful property!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Lauren Brady

Partners Real Estate Group License #01957751 Listed on: 10/20/2017

Last Renter's Agent

Lauren Brady

Partners Real Estate Group License #01957751

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 2,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Property Views

  • Woods
  • Neighborhood

Interior Spaces

  • 1,860 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Location

  • Suburban Location

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Septic Type Unknown

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,100
  • Rent includes association dues
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 10/20/17
  • Tax Lot 3
  • Tax Tract Number 8592
  • Assessor Parcel Number 93563053

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

2,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Credit Report, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2017-10-20
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Pets: 500
  • Deposit Security: 3100
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Call
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Subdivision Name Other: Turtle Rock
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 93563053
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1860.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.67
  • Room Type: Kitchen, Living Room, Master Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • View: Neighborhood, Trees/Woods
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2000.00

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: Association Dues

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 626.28
  • Tax Lot: 3
  • Tax Tract Number: 8592

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
Sold by
Hsieh Ning and Liu Charlotte P
Bought by
Hsieh Ning and Liu Charlotte P
Current Estimated Value
$1,451,396

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,898
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,320,418

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2013
Sold by
Hsieh Ning and Liu Charlotte P
Bought by
Hsieh Ning and Liu Charlotte P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Metz Darryl G and Metz Marilyn J
Bought by
Hsieh Ning and Liu Charlotte P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Metz Darryl G and Metz Marilyn J
Bought by
Metz Darryl G and Metz Marilyn J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$470,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Metz Darryl G and Metz Marilyn J
Bought by
Metz Darryl G and Metz Marilyn J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 1998
Sold by
Metz Blaine L
Bought by
Metz Blaine L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
7.5%

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/07/2017 12/07/17 Rented $3,100 0.0% --
10/20/2017 10/20/17 For Rent $3,100 +51.2% --
09/01/2016 09/01/16 Rented $2,050 -32.8% --
07/20/2016 07/20/16 Price Changed $3,050 -3.2% $2 / Sq Ft
07/12/2016 07/12/16 Price Changed $3,150 -3.1% $2 / Sq Ft
05/28/2016 05/28/16 For Rent $3,250 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,661 $826,767 $587,549 $239,218
2024 $8,661 $810,556 $576,028 $234,528
2023 $8,440 $794,663 $564,733 $229,930
2022 $8,288 $779,082 $553,660 $225,422
2021 $8,104 $763,806 $542,804 $221,002
2020 $8,058 $755,975 $537,239 $218,736
2019 $7,880 $741,152 $526,704 $214,448
2018 $7,741 $726,620 $516,376 $210,244
2017 $7,582 $712,373 $506,251 $206,122
2016 $7,245 $698,405 $496,324 $202,081
2015 $7,190 $687,915 $488,869 $199,046
2014 $7,051 $674,440 $479,293 $195,147
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: PW17240548

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 935-630-53

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.