17 S 1st Rd Hammonton, NJ 08037
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $246,000
Studio
--
Bath
829
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 S 1st Rd, Hammonton, NJ 08037 and is currently estimated at $217,475, approximately $262 per square foot. 17 S 1st Rd is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Hammonton Early Childhood Education Center, Warren E. Sooy Jr. Elementary School, and Hammonton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Wullermin August
Bought by
Echevarria Heriberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,155
Outstanding Balance
$38,732
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$178,743
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1991
Sold by
Dimattio Joseph and Dimattio Bernadette
Bought by
Wuillermin August C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Echevarria Heriberto | $79,500 | -- | |
| Echevarria Heriberto | $79,500 | Landis Title Corporation | |
| Wuillermin August C | $49,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Echevarria Heriberto | $78,155 | |
| Closed | Echevarria Heriberto | $78,155 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,978 | $108,200 | $51,000 | $57,200 |
| 2024 | $2,972 | $108,200 | $51,000 | $57,200 |
| 2023 | $2,946 | $108,200 | $51,000 | $57,200 |
| 2022 | $2,946 | $108,200 | $51,000 | $57,200 |
| 2021 | $2,957 | $108,200 | $51,000 | $57,200 |
| 2020 | $2,942 | $108,200 | $51,000 | $57,200 |
| 2019 | $2,931 | $108,200 | $51,000 | $57,200 |
| 2018 | $2,917 | $108,200 | $51,000 | $57,200 |
| 2017 | $2,876 | $108,200 | $51,000 | $57,200 |
| 2016 | $2,771 | $108,200 | $51,000 | $57,200 |
| 2015 | $2,690 | $108,200 | $51,000 | $57,200 |
| 2014 | $2,704 | $72,900 | $27,600 | $45,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map