17 Sayers Dr Williamstown, KY 41097
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $260,795
Studio
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Sayers Dr, Williamstown, KY 41097 and is currently estimated at $239,449, approximately $187 per square foot. 17 Sayers Dr is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Williamstown Elementary School and Williamstown Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2024
Sold by
Conrad Larry Steven and Conrad Jennifer J
Bought by
Lilly Larry and Lilly Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,038
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,411
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lilly Larry | $239,000 | Kentucky Land Title | |
| Lilly Larry | $239,000 | Kentucky Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lilly Larry | $179,000 | |