17 Seneca Dr Meriden, CT 06450
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Seneca Dr, Meriden, CT 06450 and is currently estimated at $385,782, approximately $245 per square foot. 17 Seneca Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Nathan Hale Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Francis T. Maloney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1986
Bought by
Harvey David W and Harvey Cheryl L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey David W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harvey David W | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Harvey David W | $111,500 | |
| Closed | Harvey David W | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Harvey David W | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,874 | $171,430 | $68,250 | $103,180 |
| 2024 | $6,225 | $171,430 | $68,250 | $103,180 |
| 2023 | $5,964 | $171,430 | $68,250 | $103,180 |
| 2022 | $5,655 | $171,430 | $68,250 | $103,180 |
| 2021 | $5,297 | $129,640 | $62,020 | $67,620 |
| 2020 | $5,297 | $129,640 | $62,020 | $67,620 |
| 2019 | $5,297 | $129,640 | $62,020 | $67,620 |
| 2018 | $5,320 | $129,640 | $62,020 | $67,620 |
| 2017 | $5,175 | $129,640 | $62,020 | $67,620 |
| 2016 | $5,067 | $138,320 | $58,100 | $80,220 |
| 2015 | $5,067 | $138,320 | $58,100 | $80,220 |
| 2014 | $4,944 | $138,320 | $58,100 | $80,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map