17 Shadow Mist Dr Simpsonville, SC 29681
Estimated Value: $477,842 - $564,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,972
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Shadow Mist Dr, Simpsonville, SC 29681 and is currently estimated at $520,461, approximately $175 per square foot. 17 Shadow Mist Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary School, Hillcrest Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2009
Sold by
Primacy Closing Corporation
Bought by
Thompson Kevin Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,761
Outstanding Balance
$142,812
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$377,649
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2008
Sold by
Persico Daniel F and Persico Misty
Bought by
Primacy Closing Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2006
Sold by
Eisenbise Michael J and Eisenbise Denise G
Bought by
Persico Daniel F and Persico Misty
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1999
Sold by
Phillips J W
Bought by
Eisenbise Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Kevin Michael | $234,000 | -- | |
| Primacy Closing Corporation | $263,000 | -- | |
| Persico Daniel F | $270,000 | None Available | |
| Eisenbise Michael J | $203,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Kevin Michael | $229,761 | |
| Previous Owner | Persico Daniel F | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,972 | $13,870 | $3,520 | $10,350 |
| 2024 | $1,972 | $12,060 | $2,300 | $9,760 |
| 2023 | $1,897 | $12,060 | $2,300 | $9,760 |
| 2022 | $1,849 | $12,060 | $2,300 | $9,760 |
| 2021 | $1,850 | $12,060 | $2,300 | $9,760 |
| 2020 | $1,691 | $10,490 | $2,000 | $8,490 |
| 2019 | $1,692 | $10,490 | $2,000 | $8,490 |
| 2018 | $1,691 | $10,490 | $2,000 | $8,490 |
| 2017 | $1,693 | $10,490 | $2,000 | $8,490 |
| 2016 | $1,632 | $262,220 | $50,000 | $212,220 |
| 2015 | $1,635 | $262,220 | $50,000 | $212,220 |
| 2014 | $1,488 | $251,170 | $50,000 | $201,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map