17 Sheffield Ln Oak Brook, IL 60523
Estimated Value: $796,000 - $1,078,850
Studio
--
Bath
2,118
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Sheffield Ln, Oak Brook, IL 60523 and is currently estimated at $920,963, approximately $434 per square foot. 17 Sheffield Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Brook Forest Elementary School, Butler Junior High School, and Hinsdale Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
Paul Marilyn Ann and Lorraine K Paul Declaration Of
Bought by
Paul Marilyn Ann and Marilyn Ann Paul Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1997
Sold by
Paul Lorraine K
Bought by
Paul Lorraine K and Lorraine K Paul Declaration Of Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Marilyn Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Paul Lorraine K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,792 | $278,688 | $84,382 | $194,306 |
| 2023 | $9,331 | $257,710 | $78,030 | $179,680 |
| 2022 | $8,863 | $247,740 | $75,010 | $172,730 |
| 2021 | $8,459 | $241,570 | $73,140 | $168,430 |
| 2020 | $8,250 | $236,280 | $71,540 | $164,740 |
| 2019 | $7,834 | $224,650 | $68,020 | $156,630 |
| 2018 | $6,768 | $203,690 | $64,390 | $139,300 |
| 2017 | $6,327 | $194,100 | $61,360 | $132,740 |
| 2016 | $6,150 | $182,850 | $57,800 | $125,050 |
| 2015 | $6,047 | $170,350 | $53,850 | $116,500 |
| 2014 | $6,293 | $166,290 | $55,090 | $111,200 |
| 2013 | $6,244 | $168,640 | $55,870 | $112,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map