17 Shepard St Laconia, NH 03246
Estimated Value: $365,756 - $398,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,701
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Shepard St, Laconia, NH 03246 and is currently estimated at $381,689, approximately $224 per square foot. 17 Shepard St is a home located in Belknap County with nearby schools including Laconia Middle School, Laconia High School, and Holy Trinity Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,237 | $326,400 | $137,800 | $188,600 |
| 2024 | $4,202 | $308,300 | $127,500 | $180,800 |
| 2023 | $4,051 | $291,200 | $116,800 | $174,400 |
| 2022 | $3,698 | $249,000 | $99,100 | $149,900 |
| 2021 | $3,785 | $200,700 | $65,300 | $135,400 |
| 2020 | $3,767 | $191,000 | $55,600 | $135,400 |
| 2019 | $3,834 | $186,200 | $50,800 | $135,400 |
| 2018 | $3,801 | $182,300 | $49,400 | $132,900 |
| 2017 | $3,306 | $157,200 | $48,400 | $108,800 |
| 2016 | $3,490 | $157,200 | $48,400 | $108,800 |
| 2015 | $3,055 | $137,600 | $50,900 | $86,700 |
| 2014 | $3,230 | $144,200 | $50,700 | $93,500 |
| 2013 | $3,124 | $141,500 | $48,000 | $93,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map