17 Skyland Dr Hamlet, NC 28345
Estimated Value: $133,770 - $199,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,091
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Skyland Dr, Hamlet, NC 28345 and is currently estimated at $175,193, approximately $160 per square foot. 17 Skyland Dr is a home with nearby schools including Fairview Heights Elementary School, Hamlet Middle School, and Richmond Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2013
Sold by
Cook Ashley H
Bought by
Comer Tommy Dean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
Mosman Norton Jason Ladon and Mosman Norton Lauren
Bought by
Crook Ashley H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comer Tommy Dean | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Crook Ashley H | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crook Ashley H | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $850 | $98,196 | $9,890 | $88,306 |
| 2024 | $870 | $98,196 | $9,890 | $88,306 |
| 2023 | $705 | $69,387 | $7,912 | $61,475 |
| 2022 | $705 | $69,387 | $7,912 | $61,475 |
| 2021 | $701 | $69,387 | $7,912 | $61,475 |
| 2020 | $697 | $69,387 | $7,912 | $61,475 |
| 2019 | $697 | $69,387 | $7,912 | $61,475 |
| 2018 | $697 | $69,387 | $7,912 | $61,475 |
| 2016 | $667 | $69,387 | $7,912 | $61,475 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,444 | $7,484 | $57,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map