17 Smith Ave Steep Falls, ME 04085
Estimated Value: $327,766 - $399,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Smith Ave, Steep Falls, ME 04085 and is currently estimated at $365,442, approximately $355 per square foot. 17 Smith Ave is a home with nearby schools including Bonny Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
Sold by
Skidgel Sarah M
Bought by
Riley Robert and Riley Marissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,264
Outstanding Balance
$220,250
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,192
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2016
Sold by
Nicholson Diane L
Bought by
Skidgel Sarah M and Lheureux Kevin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,796
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Skidgel Sarah M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riley Robert | $251,264 | |
| Previous Owner | Skidgel Sarah M | $210,796 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,949 | $237,800 | $55,500 | $182,300 |
| 2024 | $2,822 | $224,000 | $51,200 | $172,800 |
| 2023 | $2,615 | $188,800 | $42,700 | $146,100 |
| 2022 | $2,494 | $172,600 | $37,700 | $134,900 |
| 2021 | $2,397 | $159,800 | $34,400 | $125,400 |
| 2019 | $2,052 | $143,500 | $33,300 | $110,200 |
| 2018 | $1,679 | $141,300 | $31,100 | $110,200 |
| 2017 | $1,872 | $141,300 | $31,100 | $110,200 |
| 2016 | $1,811 | $141,300 | $31,100 | $110,200 |
| 2015 | $1,807 | $141,300 | $31,100 | $110,200 |
| 2013 | $1,707 | $141,300 | $31,100 | $110,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map