17 Smithfield Rd Norridgewock, ME 04957
Estimated Value: $234,335 - $265,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Smithfield Rd, Norridgewock, ME 04957 and is currently estimated at $246,334, approximately $135 per square foot. 17 Smithfield Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Riverview Memorial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2017
Sold by
Kuehne George D Est
Bought by
Rollins Dominique
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,500
Outstanding Balance
$66,955
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$179,379
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2007
Sold by
Arch Daniel J
Bought by
Kuchne George D and Kuchne Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,400
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rollins Dominique | -- | -- | |
| Kuchne George D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rollins Dominique | $80,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuchne George D | $66,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,736 | $205,500 | $53,000 | $152,500 |
| 2024 | $1,562 | $150,900 | $33,700 | $117,200 |
| 2023 | $1,528 | $125,800 | $28,100 | $97,700 |
| 2022 | $1,328 | $114,000 | $25,600 | $88,400 |
| 2021 | $1,511 | $114,000 | $25,600 | $88,400 |
| 2020 | $1,511 | $114,000 | $25,600 | $88,400 |
| 2019 | $1,539 | $114,000 | $25,600 | $88,400 |
| 2018 | $1,539 | $114,000 | $25,600 | $88,400 |
| 2017 | $1,533 | $114,000 | $25,600 | $88,400 |
| 2016 | $1,437 | $67,800 | $10,600 | $57,200 |
| 2015 | $1,451 | $67,800 | $10,600 | $57,200 |
| 2014 | $1,441 | $67,800 | $10,600 | $57,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map