17 Soundview Dr Shoreham, NY 11786
Estimated Value: $734,758 - $854,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Soundview Dr, Shoreham, NY 11786 and is currently estimated at $784,440, approximately $372 per square foot. 17 Soundview Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Miller Avenue School, Wading River School, and Albert G Prodell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
Beck Ralph W and Beck Mary L
Bought by
Mcnally William J and Mcnally Eileen F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnally William J | $245,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,160 | $3,250 | $400 | $2,850 |
| 2023 | $12,160 | $3,250 | $400 | $2,850 |
| 2022 | $10,502 | $3,250 | $400 | $2,850 |
| 2021 | $10,502 | $3,250 | $400 | $2,850 |
| 2020 | $10,649 | $3,250 | $400 | $2,850 |
| 2019 | $10,649 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $10,258 | $3,250 | $400 | $2,850 |