17 Stuart Cir Westfield, MA 01085
Estimated Value: $427,699 - $474,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Stuart Cir, Westfield, MA 01085 and is currently estimated at $452,925, approximately $248 per square foot. 17 Stuart Cir is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Westfield High School and Saint Mary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1988
Sold by
Nicoll George H
Bought by
Johnson Timothy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
10.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Timothy D | $149,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnson Timothy D | $65,000 | |
| Closed | Johnson Timothy D | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Johnson Timothy D | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,656 | $372,600 | $124,700 | $247,900 |
| 2024 | $5,663 | $354,600 | $113,300 | $241,300 |
| 2023 | $5,485 | $320,800 | $108,100 | $212,700 |
| 2022 | $5,253 | $284,100 | $96,300 | $187,800 |
| 2021 | $1,289 | $270,100 | $91,100 | $179,000 |
| 2020 | $4,945 | $256,900 | $91,100 | $165,800 |
| 2019 | $4,837 | $245,900 | $86,700 | $159,200 |
| 2018 | $1,262 | $245,900 | $86,700 | $159,200 |
| 2017 | $4,669 | $240,400 | $87,800 | $152,600 |
| 2016 | $4,673 | $240,400 | $87,800 | $152,600 |
| 2015 | $4,385 | $236,500 | $87,800 | $148,700 |
| 2014 | $3,280 | $236,500 | $87,800 | $148,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map