4 Stuart Cir Westfield, MA 01085
Estimated Value: $353,213 - $418,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Stuart Cir, Westfield, MA 01085 and is currently estimated at $382,553, approximately $249 per square foot. 4 Stuart Cir is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Westfield High School and Saint Mary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Minarik William J and Minarik Linda J
Bought by
Minarik William J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minarik William J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,387 | $289,000 | $118,500 | $170,500 |
| 2024 | $4,224 | $264,500 | $107,700 | $156,800 |
| 2023 | $4,079 | $240,200 | $102,600 | $137,600 |
| 2022 | $3,922 | $212,100 | $91,600 | $120,500 |
| 2021 | $8,262 | $200,100 | $86,500 | $113,600 |
| 2020 | $3,688 | $191,600 | $86,500 | $105,100 |
| 2019 | $3,582 | $182,100 | $82,200 | $99,900 |
| 2018 | $1,365 | $182,100 | $82,200 | $99,900 |
| 2017 | $1,307 | $180,100 | $83,600 | $96,500 |
| 2016 | $3,501 | $180,100 | $83,600 | $96,500 |
| 2015 | $3,428 | $184,900 | $83,600 | $101,300 |
| 2014 | $2,562 | $184,900 | $83,600 | $101,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map