17 Sugar Bear Ln Cloudcroft, NM 88317
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,481
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Sugar Bear Ln, Cloudcroft, NM 88317 and is currently estimated at $338,270, approximately $228 per square foot. 17 Sugar Bear Ln is a home with nearby schools including Cloudcroft Elementary School, Cloudcroft Middle School, and Cloudcroft High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2007
Sold by
Samkel Properties Llc
Bought by
Genco Valerie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,580
Outstanding Balance
$74,546
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$263,724
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Genco Valerie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Genco Valerie | $125,580 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,141 | $70,097 | $9,457 | $60,640 |
| 2024 | $1,110 | $68,055 | $9,457 | $58,598 |
| 2023 | $1,098 | $66,073 | $9,457 | $56,616 |
| 2022 | $1,072 | $64,149 | $9,457 | $54,692 |
| 2021 | $1,076 | $63,966 | $9,457 | $54,509 |
| 2020 | $1,076 | $63,966 | $9,457 | $54,509 |
| 2019 | $1,059 | $62,712 | $9,272 | $53,440 |
| 2018 | $1,033 | $62,091 | $9,179 | $52,906 |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $62,091 | $9,179 | $52,906 |
| 2016 | $1,033 | $62,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,044 | $62,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,876 | $9,000 | $51,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map