17 Summit Ave E Blackduck, MN 56630
Estimated Value: $270,616
Studio
2
Baths
8,000
Sq Ft
$34/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Summit Ave E, Blackduck, MN 56630 and is currently priced at $270,616, approximately $33 per square foot. 17 Summit Ave E is a home located in Beltrami County with nearby schools including Blackduck Elementary School and Blackduck Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2024
Sold by
Deerwood Bank
Bought by
D & K Builders Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,410
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D & K Builders Properties Llc | $95,000 | Sathre Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | D & K Builders Properties Llc | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,970 | $132,300 | $11,200 | $121,100 |
| 2024 | $5,882 | $195,600 | $10,300 | $185,300 |
| 2023 | $5,882 | $195,600 | $10,300 | $185,300 |
| 2022 | $11,312 | $326,500 | $10,300 | $316,200 |
| 2021 | $11,164 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10,936 | $288,300 | $9,400 | $278,900 |
| 2018 | $10,456 | $288,300 | $9,400 | $278,900 |
| 2016 | $11,632 | $288,300 | $9,400 | $278,900 |
| 2015 | $11,524 | $286,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $11,288 | $286,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $11,314 | $286,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map