17 Swan St Everett, MA 02149
West Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $758,130 - $990,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,718
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Swan St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $894,533, approximately $329 per square foot. 17 Swan St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Maini Tarsem L and Thapar Samriti
Bought by
Thapar Amit and Thapar Samriti
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$422,500
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Maini Tarsem L
Bought by
Thapar Samriti and Maini Tarsem L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2004
Sold by
Dellano Anthony
Bought by
Maini Tarsem L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Polignone Lisa A and Polignone Robert P
Bought by
Dellano Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1994
Sold by
Costa Joseph V and Costa Ida T
Bought by
Polignone Robert P and Polignone Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thapar Amit | -- | -- | |
| Thapar Samriti | -- | -- | |
| Maini Tarsem L | $530,000 | -- | |
| Dellano Anthony | $480,000 | -- | |
| Polignone Robert P | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Polignone Robert P | $368,500 | |
| Closed | Thapar Amit | $422,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Thapar Samriti | $424,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maini Tarsem L | $424,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dellano Anthony | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Polignone Robert P | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,560 | $839,300 | $225,200 | $614,100 |
| 2024 | $8,950 | $781,000 | $215,400 | $565,600 |
| 2023 | $8,664 | $735,500 | $200,700 | $534,800 |
| 2022 | $7,100 | $685,300 | $190,900 | $494,400 |
| 2021 | $6,509 | $659,500 | $184,000 | $475,500 |
| 2020 | $6,732 | $632,700 | $173,800 | $458,900 |
| 2019 | $7,089 | $572,600 | $162,000 | $410,600 |
| 2018 | $6,784 | $492,300 | $129,200 | $363,100 |
| 2017 | $6,329 | $438,300 | $107,700 | $330,600 |
| 2016 | $5,823 | $403,000 | $106,900 | $296,100 |
| 2015 | $5,429 | $371,600 | $93,000 | $278,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map