25 Cleveland Ave Unit 2 Everett, MA 02149
West Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $910,000 - $1,186,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$695/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Cleveland Ave Unit 2, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $1,043,000, approximately $695 per square foot. 25 Cleveland Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2019
Sold by
Mafenni Rt
Bought by
Torra Viola V and Moreira Guiseppina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1986
Bought by
Mafenni Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torra Viola V | -- | None Available | |
| Mafenni Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,022 | $1,055,500 | $255,100 | $800,400 |
| 2024 | $11,284 | $984,600 | $244,000 | $740,600 |
| 2023 | $11,053 | $938,300 | $227,400 | $710,900 |
| 2022 | $9,052 | $873,700 | $216,300 | $657,400 |
| 2021 | $8,342 | $845,200 | $208,500 | $636,700 |
| 2020 | $8,395 | $789,000 | $196,900 | $592,100 |
| 2019 | $8,811 | $711,700 | $183,600 | $528,100 |
| 2018 | $8,149 | $591,400 | $146,400 | $445,000 |
| 2017 | $7,711 | $534,000 | $122,000 | $412,000 |
| 2016 | $7,085 | $490,300 | $121,200 | $369,100 |
| 2015 | $6,598 | $451,600 | $105,400 | $346,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map