17 Three Wood Dr Belleville, IL 62220
Estimated Value: $239,366 - $288,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,688
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Three Wood Dr, Belleville, IL 62220 and is currently estimated at $261,842, approximately $155 per square foot. 17 Three Wood Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Westhaven Elementary School, Central Jr High School, and Notre Dame Academy of Belleville.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2022
Sold by
Richter Robert R and Richter Marcella L
Bought by
Richter Robert R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richter Robert R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,560 | $72,361 | $17,305 | $55,056 |
| 2023 | $5,189 | $66,286 | $16,963 | $49,323 |
| 2022 | $4,659 | $59,674 | $15,271 | $44,403 |
| 2021 | $4,036 | $55,167 | $14,118 | $41,049 |
| 2020 | $4,096 | $52,168 | $13,350 | $38,818 |
| 2019 | $4,193 | $52,004 | $13,371 | $38,633 |
| 2018 | $4,129 | $50,880 | $13,082 | $37,798 |
| 2017 | $2,081 | $50,523 | $12,990 | $37,533 |
| 2016 | $4,037 | $49,450 | $12,714 | $36,736 |
| 2014 | $3,711 | $51,137 | $14,599 | $36,538 |
| 2013 | $3,847 | $51,869 | $14,808 | $37,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map