Estimated Value: $196,206 - $245,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Timber Dr, Union, MO 63084 and is currently estimated at $217,302, approximately $266 per square foot. 17 Timber Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Union High School and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2023
Sold by
Wilson Ann L
Bought by
Annette L Wilson Revocable Trust and Wilson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2023
Sold by
Wilson Ann L
Bought by
Annette L Wilson Revocable Trust and Wilson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2008
Sold by
Wells Ann M
Bought by
Loveless John B and Franklin Financial Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Wells James D and Wells Ann M
Bought by
Wells Ann M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Annette L Wilson Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Loveless John B | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Ann M | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Ann M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |