17 Trout Pond Ln Needham, MA 02492
Estimated Value: $1,163,000 - $1,512,059
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,469
Sq Ft
$945/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Trout Pond Ln, Needham, MA 02492 and is currently estimated at $1,388,265, approximately $945 per square foot. 17 Trout Pond Ln is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Newman Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2017
Sold by
Dagostino Susan E
Bought by
Dagostino Susan E and Dagostino Romeo J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,000
Outstanding Balance
$242,341
Interest Rate
3.13%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,145,924
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2010
Sold by
Dagostino Romeo J and Dagostino Susan E
Bought by
Dagostino Susan E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1980
Bought by
Dagostino Susan E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dagostino Susan E | -- | -- | |
| Dagostino Susan E | -- | -- | |
| Dagostino Susan E | -- | -- | |
| Dagostino Susan E | -- | -- | |
| Dagostino Susan E | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dagostino Susan E | $303,000 | |
| Closed | Dagostino Susan E | $303,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dagostino Susan E | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,192 | $1,244,500 | $807,800 | $436,700 |
| 2024 | $11,222 | $896,300 | $512,000 | $384,300 |
| 2023 | $11,247 | $862,500 | $512,000 | $350,500 |
| 2022 | $10,834 | $810,300 | $470,400 | $339,900 |
| 2021 | $10,558 | $810,300 | $470,400 | $339,900 |
| 2020 | $10,108 | $809,300 | $470,400 | $338,900 |
| 2019 | $9,450 | $762,700 | $428,300 | $334,400 |
| 2018 | $9,061 | $762,700 | $428,300 | $334,400 |
| 2017 | $8,562 | $720,100 | $428,300 | $291,800 |
| 2016 | $8,310 | $720,100 | $428,300 | $291,800 |
| 2015 | $8,130 | $720,100 | $428,300 | $291,800 |
| 2014 | $7,646 | $656,900 | $373,400 | $283,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map