17 Turkey Run Brevard, NC 28712
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $558,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,443
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Turkey Run, Brevard, NC 28712 and is currently estimated at $448,388, approximately $310 per square foot. 17 Turkey Run is a home located in Transylvania County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Dance J Herman J and Dance Esther B
Bought by
Dewitt Daniel K and Dewitt Laura A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dewitt Daniel K | $195,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,670 | $347,470 | $60,000 | $287,470 |
| 2024 | $1,117 | $169,720 | $40,000 | $129,720 |
| 2023 | $1,117 | $169,720 | $40,000 | $129,720 |
| 2022 | $1,117 | $169,720 | $40,000 | $129,720 |
| 2021 | $1,109 | $169,720 | $40,000 | $129,720 |
| 2020 | $1,089 | $156,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,081 | $156,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $930 | $156,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $920 | $156,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $905 | $156,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $183,180 | $50,000 | $133,180 |
| 2014 | -- | $183,180 | $50,000 | $133,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map