17 Tyler Rd Beverly, MA 01915
Beverly Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $957,000 - $1,172,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,575
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Tyler Rd, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $1,040,739, approximately $404 per square foot. 17 Tyler Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Mrs Alexander's School, and Harborlight Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2001
Sold by
Masto Florence Est and Masto Florence Est
Bought by
Buoniconti Martin D and Kapelson Jane E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buoniconti Martin D | $371,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buoniconti Martin D | $284,000 | |
| Closed | Buoniconti Martin D | $291,000 | |
| Closed | Buoniconti Martin D | $203,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,741 | $795,400 | $449,200 | $346,200 |
| 2024 | $8,711 | $775,700 | $429,500 | $346,200 |
| 2023 | $8,556 | $759,900 | $413,700 | $346,200 |
| 2022 | $8,413 | $691,300 | $342,800 | $348,500 |
| 2021 | $8,161 | $642,600 | $327,000 | $315,600 |
| 2020 | $7,715 | $601,300 | $285,700 | $315,600 |
| 2019 | $7,890 | $597,300 | $289,600 | $307,700 |
| 2018 | $7,936 | $583,500 | $275,800 | $307,700 |
| 2017 | $8,268 | $579,000 | $266,000 | $313,000 |
| 2016 | $8,332 | $579,000 | $266,000 | $313,000 |
| 2015 | $8,170 | $579,000 | $266,000 | $313,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map